Board & Faculty

The board & faculty members who lead the Columbus International University Online Higher Education Campus programs represent many different disciplines and combine teaching activities with research, consulting and advisory services. Their close involvement with the corporate, business and research and development activities worldwide enables them to constantly introduce the latest innovations, new techniques and trends to the Columbus International University students.

 The Board

Executive President/Principal Advisor: Gary Gandhi (M. J. Gandhi) Murugasen J. Gandhi
President: Edwin Cooper
Vice President: Michael Nolan
Director General: Chelvarani M. J. Gandhi
Treasurer: Eugen Melan
Director of Student Affairs: Andrew McCann
Program Advisor (Undergraduate Programs): Rebecca Merenda
Program Advisor (Graduate Programs): Brian White
Registrar: Nancy Oliver

Board Members

  1. Dean School of Business & Management: Alan Moses PhD
  2. Dean Columbus Graduate School of Business & Management: Dale McGrath PhD
  3. Dean School Engineering & Applied Science: Alfred Chandler PhD
  4. Dean Graduate School of Engineering & Applied Science: Paul Watkins PhD 
  5. Dean School of Liberal Arts, Creative Technologies & Science: Thomas Gilmore PhD
  6. Dean Graduate School of Liberal Arts, Creative Technologies & Science: Robbin T. Young PhD
  7. Dean School of Open Programs: Emily Smith PhD
  8. Dean Graduate School of Open Programs: Noel Miller PhD

The Faculty School of Business & Management

  1. John Fisher PhD
  2. Gary Fleming MBA
  3. Alan Greene MBA
  4. Larry Hamilton DBA
  5. Carl Greiner MA
  6. William Klempa MBA
  7. Larry Goodman PhD
  8. Matt Kelly DBA
  9. Thomas Jaeger PhD
  10. John Lewis MS
  11. Dewey Lorange DBA
  12. Peter Johnson PhD

The Faculty Columbus Graduate School of Business & Management

  1. Craig McGrath PhD
  2. Mike Lundberg PhD
  3. Ian Paisley PhD
  4. Bill Mitroff PhD
  5. Bill Patz PhD
  6. Heinrich Price PhD
  7. Ray Rutt PhD
  8. Marcus Seifert PhD
  9. Hans Schwaninger PhD
  10. Arthur Sadler PhD
  11. Richard Sherman PhD
  12. Herold Snyder PhD
  13. Ivan Stalk PhD
  14. George Smers PhD
  15. George Strassen PhD
  16. Bill Steiner PhD
  17. George Dessler PhD
  18. Gary Walker PhD
  19. Roy B. Gowen PhD
  20. Charles K. Gordon PhD

The Faculty School of Engineering & Applied Science

  1. George B. Coleman PhD
  2. Alan H. Hempel PhD
  3. Craig Simonson MS
  4. Donald Oborn PhD
  5. Michael Robinson PhD
  6. Carolyn Anram MS
  7. Katherine Currie MS
  8. Paul de Groen PhD
  9. David Hattaway PhD
  10. Mike Johnson PhD
  11. Olive Pulman MS
  12. Judy Lindsay PhD
  13. Kathy Songser MS
  14. Kumar Shanmugam PhD
  15. William P.Pierce MS

The Faculty Graduate School of Engineering & Applied Science

  1. Don Baker PhD
  2. George Shackelford PhD
  3. Frank Parker PhD
  4. Harry Hickle PhD
  5. Oliver Blythe PhD
  6. Keith Falkenberg PhD
  7. Arvind Bhambr PhD
  8. Jack Alcalay PhD
  9. John Bash PhD
  10. Doug Basil PhD
  11. Warren Bennis PhD
  12. Phil Biruwaum PhD
  13. Harry Refsnes PhD
  14. Tim Crane PhD
  15. Dwight Sidley PhD
  16. Bill Roberts PhD
  17. Bud Wrights PhD
  18. John H. Johnson PhD
  19. Dick N. Goldberg PhD
  20. David Humphries PhD

The Faculty School of Liberal Arts, Creative Technologies & Science

  1. Kathleen Suchon MS
  2. James Uilman PhD
  3. Arieh Thurman PhD
  4. Janet Miller MS
  5. Connie Mendelsohn PhD
  6. Kathy Toland PhD
  7. Nancy Brooks MS
  8. Ellis Booker MS
  9. John Carey PhD
  10. Gerale Cavanagh PhD
  11. Subrata Chakrevarty PhD
  12. Ennius D. Bergsman MS

The Faculty Graduate School of Liberal Arts, Creative Technologies & Science

  1. Howard Anderson PhD
  2. Frank B. Heltzer PhD
  3. Judith Dobrzynski PhD
  4. Elisabeth Gilmore PhD
  5. James Zumberge PhD
  6. Barbara Vincent PhD
  7. Bill Saporito PhD
  8. Julir O'Mara PhD
  9. Baron Pennar PhD
  10. Patrick Ostroff PhD
  11. Marion Tanner PhD
  12. Charies V. Snow PhD
  13. Josef Schwartz PhD
  14. Nirmal Sethia PhD
  15. Manjeet Kripalani PhD

The Faculty School of Open Programs

  1. John Cooper MS
  2. Roger Dickinson PhD
  3. Morris J. Johnson MS
  4. Raymond McDonalds MA
  5. William Marquardt PhD
  6. Betty A. Diener MA
  7. Frederick Langrehr PhD
  8. Larry Audler MS
  9. Ramon Avilla MS

The Faculty Graduate School of Open Programs

  1. Milton Shuch DBA
  2. Robert B. Swerdlow PhD
  3. Joseph T. Davidson PhD
  4. Peter A. Doukas PhD
  5. Jack A. Eure PhD
  6. Myron Gable DBA
  7. Linda F. Golden PhD
  8. James L. Gray PhD
  9. Charles K. Ingene PhD
  10. Ruth A. Jolson PhD
  11. Richard O. Leventhal PhD
  12. Elizabeth McCann PhD
  13. Steven J. Swan PhD
  14. Kaylene Williams PhD
  15. Chaudia Deutch DBA